❤ Nuffnang ❤

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Tell me your preference! ❤

Hey guys and babes. 

I've created a brand new poll for my blog!!

RIGHT THERE ----》》》》》》》》》》》》》》

Please help me and tell me your preference on my blog.

What would you like to see in my blog?

I will try to satisfy you all~~

TELL ME PLS~~

This is just a pic not the poll. The poll is at the right side.

Please finish the poll hah~ hoho



BTW.

Did you notice that I've change my theme song of my blog as well? ^^

Love this song at the moment. XD

简单的我 by 龚柯允 Karen Gong

Go YOUTUBE it~

It's a song in Nasi Lemak 2.0 as well.




AND!!

I've modified my Wishlist also.

<<<<<-------------RIGHT HERE

New wishlist for New Year. (Huh? Hari Raya or Deepavali? LOL)


Semi Pro Camera---> Any recommendation? I want the best for blogging and self-camwhore. Means nice photo effect. Small enough to put in bag and bring along.

Tooth Bracing---> Going to get an appointment right after I back to hometown! Please tolerant my ugly braced tooth for 2 yrs hah~ (huh? means I cannot work for modeling during tooth bracing? OHNO.)

Instant Camera---> Hrmm.. still thinking want to get one or not coz it's not neccessary, haha.

New laptop---> I need a new laptop badly. Current one is 3++yrs old ady. time to retired. Even my dad ask me why my laptop so big one. =.= Thinking of Sony Vaio, almost the same price with Dell, but better quality then Dell.

Saving for Thailand trip---> Just booked flight ticket with ma friend--Teressa to Thailand, July 2012, still quite a long time but need to save a lot of money coz I want to SHOP CRAZILY there! Who wanna join? haha. Tell me. But the flight ticket might be more expensive than ours. Go AirAsia.com chech huh~



HEHE. Hope can check all the boxes asap.




Little wish of the day: MONEY MONEY COME! (again >.<)





No comments:

Post a Comment